Our 2022 Republican Team

GOP Candidates for Office in CT

STATEWIDE CANDIDATES

 

Candidates for Governor & Lieutenant Governor:

Bob Stefanowski

       

 

Laura Devlin

       

 

Candidate for Attorney General:

Jessica Kordas

       

 

Candidate for State Treasurer:

Harry Arora

       

 

Candidate for State Comptroller:

Mary Fay

       

 

Candidates for U.S. Senate: (Primary Day: August 9th)

Themis Klarides

       

 

Leora Levy

       

 

Peter Lumaj

       

 

Candidates for Secretary of the State: (Primary Day: August 9th)

Dominic Rapini

       

 

Terrie Wood

       

 

CONGRESSIONAL CANDIDATES

 

Fifth Congressional District:

George Logan

       

 

Fourth Congressional District:

Jayme Stevenson

       

 

Dr. Michael Goldstein

       

 

Third Congressional District:

Lesley DeNardis

   

 

Second Congressional District:

Mike France

       

 

First Congressional District:

Dr. Larry Lazor

       

 

STATE SENATE CANDIDATES

 

District 1: Alexander Colaiacovo
District 3: Matthew Harper
District 4: Jacquline Crespan
District 6: Tremell Collins
District 7: John A. Kissel
District 8: Lisa Seminara
District 9: Lisa Marotta
District 10: John Carlson
District 11: Steve Orosco
District 12: Paul Crisci
District 13: Joe Vollano
District 14: Kim- Marie Mullin
District 16: Rob Sampson
District 17: Kathy Hoyt
District 18: Heather S. Somers
District 19: Pietro “Rocky” Camardella
District 20: Jerry Labriola
District 21: Kevin C. Kelly
District 23: Michael Garrett
District 24: Michelle J Coelho
District 25: Daniel Miressi
District 26: Toni Boucher
District 27: Michael Battinelli
District 28: Tony Hwang
District 29: Susanne Witkowski
District 30: Stephen Harding
District 31: Henri Martin
District 32: Eric C. Berthel
District 33: Brandon Goff
District 34: Paul Cicarella
District 35: Dr. Jeffrey Gordon
District 36: Ryan Fazio

 

STATE HOUSE CANDIDATES

 

District 2: Jenn Lewis
District 5: Charles Windsor Jackson III
District 8: Tim Ackert
District 9: Matthew Lauf
District 13: Donna Meier
District 14: Tom Delnicki
District 16: Mike Paine
District 17: Heather Maguire
District 18: David DeHaas
District 20: Anastasia Yopp
District 21: Joe Capodiffero
District 22: Francis Rexford Cooley
District 23: Devin Carney
District 24: Paul Edwards
District 25: Jerrell Hargraves
District 26: Joel Moret
District 27: Nancy Cappello
District 28: Brianna Timbro
District 29: Pankaj Prakash
District 30: Donna Veach
District 31: Gary Giannelli
District 32: Christie Carpino
District 33: Jon Pulino
District 34: Irene Haines
District 35: Chris Aniskovich
District 36: Chris Turkington
District 37: Holly Cheeseman
District 38: Kathleen McCarty
District 39: Karen Paul
District 40: Scott Westervelt
District 41: Robert Boris
District 42: Kim Healy
District 43: Greg Howard
District 44: Anne Dauphinais
District 45: Brian Lanoue
District 46: Robert Bell
District 47: Doug Dubitsky
District 48: Mark DeCaprio
District 50: Aaron Soucey
District 51: Rick Hayes
District 52: Kurt Vail
District 53: Tammy Nuccio
District 56: Jim Tedford
District 57: David Stavens
District 58: Robert Hendrickson
District 59: Carol Hall
District 60: Len Walker
District 61: Tami Zawistowski
District 62: Mark Anderson
District 63: Jay Case
District 64: Christopher DuPont
District 66: Karen Reddington-Hughes
District 66: Susan Haas
District 67: Bill Buckbee
District 68: Joe Polletta
District 69: Jason Buchsbaum
District 69: Cindy Harrison
District 70: Seth Bronko
District 71: Bill Pizzuto
District 72: Vernon Matthews
District 73: Abigal Pizarro
District 76: John Piscopo
District 77: Cara Pavalock-D’Amato
District 78: Joe Hoxha

District 78: Aileen Abrams
District 79: Jennifer Van Gorder
District 80: Gale Mastrofrancesco
District 81: Tony Morrison
District 83: Lou Arata
District 85: Kerry Lentz
District 86: Vincent Candelora
District 87: David Yaccarino
District 89: Lezlye Zupkus
District 90: Craig Fishbein
District 93: Percy Sanders
District 96: Eric Mastroianni
District 97: Anthony Acri
District 98: Gloria Nemczuk
District 99: Joe Zullo
District 100: Anthony Moran
District 101: John Rasimas
District 102: Raymond Ingraham
District 103: Christopher Bahadosingh
District 104: Josh Shuart
District 105: Nicole Klarides-Ditria
District 106: Mitch Bolinsky
District 107: Martin Foncello
District 108: Patrick Callahan
District 109: Jesy Fernandez
District 110: Eric Gleissner
District 111: Bob Herbert
District 112: Tony Scott
District 113: Jason Perillo
District 114: Dan Cowan
District 116: Aaron Haley
District 117: Charles Ferraro
District 118: Jeffrey Parkin
District 119: Kathy Kennedy
District 120: Laura Dancho
District 122: Ben McGorty
District 123: David Rutigliano
District 124: Jose Quiroga
District 125: Tom O’Dea
District 126: Philip Flynn
District 127: Anthony Puccio
District 128: Romana Marquez
District 129: Louis Savino
District 130: Terrence Sullivan
District 131: David Labriola
District 132: Brian Farnen
District 133: Michael Grant
District 134: Meghan McCloat
District 135: Alex Burns
District 136: Tom Lasersohn
District 137: Luis Estrella
District 138: Rachel Chaleski
District 139: John Marshall
District 141: Tracy Marra
District 142: Donold Mastronadi
District 143: Nicole Hampton
District 145: Fritz Blau
District 146: Jessica Demmo
District 147: Abe Viera
District 148: Wilm Donath
District 149: Kimberly Fiorello
District 150: Ed Lopez
District 151: Peter Sherr

 

PROBATE JUDGE CANDIDATES

 

District 3: Edward McAnaney
District 4: Tad Bistor
District 6: Sean Peoples
District 8: Mike Carrier
District 11: Carolyn McCaffrey
District 13: Mike Darby
District 14: Jennifer Berkenstock
District 16: Ariana Ceneviva
District 17: Patrick Birney
District 18: Matthew Jalowiec
District 19: William Hamzy
District 21: Rosa Rebimbas
District 21: Peter Mariano
District 22: Domenick Calabrese
District 23: James Steck
District 24: Jordan Richards
District 26: Gabrielle LaBonte
District 27: Carolanne Rowe
District 29: Chuck Norris
District 31: Mathew Greene
District 32: Jeffrey McNamara
District 33: David Gage
District 34: Peter Barrett
District 35: Al Ippolito
District 36: Michael R. Brandt
District 38: Jerald Barber
District 40: Win Smith III
District 41: Clifford Hoyle
District 42: Fred Anthony
District 43: Dom Chieffalo
District 44: Martin Landgrebe
District 45: Jennifer Collins
District 46: T.R. Rowe
District 47: Lisa Knopf
District 50: Patrizia Zucaro
District 52: William Osterndorf
District 54: David Hopper